Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,275792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3031,431
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3071,434
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4771,539
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1705,077
AzulArgentina 8,4135,228
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,609
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4679,611
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3349,529
AmberleyAustralia 17,24310,715
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4243,370
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5683,460
AimoresBrazil 5,7883,597
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0663,148
AltamiraBrazil 5,8383,628
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5624,077
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3003,915
ApodiBrazil 4,5632,835
AracajuBrazil 4,8433,010
AracuaiBrazil 5,6813,530
AragarcasBrazil 6,5044,042
AraxaBrazil 6,2703,896
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6762,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8206,102
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7374,808
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2995,157
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5205,294
AbecheChad 2,5761,601
AntofagastaChile 8,5775,330
AricaChile 8,3345,179
AltaiChina 8,7205,419
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3465,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2875,150
AraucaColombia 7,4174,609
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1254,428
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9914,344
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1444,440
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6942,296
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8862,415
AswanEgypt 3,8102,367
AsyutEgypt 3,6792,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2485,747
AsmaraEritrea 4,4752,781
AssabEritrea 4,9193,057
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6032,861
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0201,876
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2059,449
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3416,426
AccraGhana 1,274792
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8572,397
AthensGreece 3,5192,187
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5042,178
AasiaatGreenland 6,7294,181
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0083,733
AputiteqGreenland 6,0493,759
AkureyriIceland 5,5593,454
AgraIndia 8,3055,161
AhmedabadIndia 7,8564,882
AkolaIndia 8,3535,191
AllahabadIndia 8,7055,410
AmritsarIndia 7,9174,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4969,008
AbadanIran 5,3933,351
ArakIran 5,5753,464
AlbengaItaly 3,2141,997
AlgheroItaly 2,8721,785
AmendolaItaly 3,2892,044
AnconaItaly 3,3722,095
ArezzoItaly 3,2872,043
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,279795
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,270789
AbashiriJapan 12,4887,760
AburatsuJapan 12,7717,936
AikawaJapan 12,7067,896
AjiroJapan 13,0068,082
AkitaJapan 12,6667,871
AkuneJapan 12,6527,862
AomoriJapan 12,6067,833
AsahikawaJapan 12,4247,721
AsosanJapan 12,6527,862
AmmanJordan 4,2692,653
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9394,933
AinaziLatvia 5,1033,171
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5724,084
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8184,237
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7874,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5934,097
AtarMauritania 1,142709
AgalegaMauritius 7,2124,482
AcapulcoMexico 10,1666,317
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4735,887
AltaiMongolia 9,3565,814
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8316,109
AgadirMorocco 1,6601,031
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0002,486
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,76410,417
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,26010,725
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,63710,960
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,74811,028
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,76611,040
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8625,507
AgadezNiger 1,169727
AsuncionParaguay 7,5344,682
ArequipaPeru 8,3655,198
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8117,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4728,993
AradRomania 3,9712,468
AjanRussia 11,1126,905
AldanRussia 10,4166,472
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8883,659
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8974,908
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7667,312
AnadyrRussia 10,9536,806
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2313,872
ArmavirRussia 5,1593,206
AstrakhanRussia 5,7103,548
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,76711,662
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0071,869
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4751,538
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4201,504
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2391,392
Abu HamedSudan 3,8442,389
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0122,493
AqiqSudan 4,3622,711
ArbaatSudan 4,2252,625
AromaSudan 4,1732,593
AtbaraSudan 3,9222,437
Abu KamalSyria 4,7782,969
AleppoSyria 4,5052,799
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1656,938
AtakpameTogo 1,110690
AdanaTurkey 4,3742,718
AfyonTurkey 4,0722,530
AnkaraTurkey 4,3122,680
AntalyaTurkey 3,9952,482
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5002,797
AberporthUk 3,9412,449
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9712,467
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6342,880
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7352,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0223,742
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0043,731
ArtigasUruguay 7,7594,821
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8036,713
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6245,981
Ada, MnUsa 8,9535,563
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9844,961
Akron, OhUsa 7,8414,873
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9736,197
Albany, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2004,474
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7635,446
Albion, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1326,296
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1145,664
Algona, IaUsa 8,8295,486
Alice, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3394,561
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Alma, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9694,952
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0556,248
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7056,031
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1344,433
Amite, LaUsa 8,8375,491
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8736,757
Anderson, InUsa 8,2375,119
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0585,008
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5474,690
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6876,641
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3465,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0114,978
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5085,287
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Athens, GaUsa 8,1055,036
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2105,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2704,518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2737,626
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0226,228
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Austin, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9194,300
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5824,711
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1874,466
AdenYemen 5,1693,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -