Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2284,491
BustAfghanistan 6,9294,306
BatnaAlgeria 2,3081,434
BecharAlgeria 1,6461,023
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3611,467
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,494929
BiskraAlgeria 2,1901,361
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6101,000
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0866,267
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0226,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0406,239
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3795,828
ByrdAntarctica 12,3377,666
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7065,410
BarilocheArgentina 9,5045,906
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1765,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,53310,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,29110,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,838
BrestBelarus 4,5812,846
BrusselsBelgium 3,8462,390
Belize CityBelize 8,9745,577
BeninBenin 1,293803
BohiconBenin 1,196743
BermudaBermuda 6,3913,971
BageBrazil 7,6334,743
BambuiBrazil 6,2213,866
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1303,809
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8042,985
BarcelosBrazil 6,8544,259
BarraBrazil 5,3903,350
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2623,270
BarreirasBrazil 5,6223,494
BelémBrazil 5,3803,343
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0493,759
BelterraBrazil 6,0933,786
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3563,328
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1724,457
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5523,450
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1113,797
BrevesBrazil 5,5953,477
BurgasBulgaria 4,0702,529
BurundiBurundi 4,1902,604
BatouriCameroon 2,3331,450
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0104,356
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5136,533
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Banff, AbCanada 10,0466,243
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0383,752
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9226,165
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7565,441
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2206,351
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4734,644
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0785,641
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2425,743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7916,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4516,495
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9065,535
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7171,688
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8751,787
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7816,078
BeijingChina 11,1266,914
BarranquillaColombia 7,7414,810
Benito SalasColombia 8,0284,989
BogotáColombia 7,8524,879
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0212,499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4652,153
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2222,002
BaniDominican Republic 7,1004,412
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1814,463
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0184,361
BahariyaEgypt 3,5082,180
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7362,322
BiarritzFrance 2,9781,850
BordeauxFrance 3,1341,947
BrestFrance 3,5302,194
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
BitamGabon 2,2711,411
BanjulGambia 1,503934
BerlinGermany 4,2242,625
BrockenGermany 4,0822,537
BokeGuinea 1,428887
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,459906
BudapestHungary 3,9712,467
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9732,469
BangaloreIndia 8,6125,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2255,111
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2555,751
BikanerIndia 7,8294,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2248,217
BabolsarIran 5,8673,646
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1783,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5973,478
Bandar LengehIran 6,0273,746
BirjandIran 6,4394,001
BushehrIran 5,6333,500
BaghdadIraq 5,0533,140
BasraIraq 5,3503,325
BelmulletIreland 4,2152,619
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0662,527
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3102,057
BergamoItaly 3,4292,131
BolognaItaly 3,3702,094
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5622,213
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1311,946
BrindisiItaly 3,3382,074
BondoukouIvory Coast 964599
BouakeIvory Coast 1,024636
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7564,820
BeirutLebanon 4,2772,658
BenghaziLibya 2,8991,801
BirzaiLithuania 4,9733,090
BitolaMacedonia 3,5732,220
BlantyreMalawi 5,5063,422
BvumbweMalawi 5,5313,437
BintuluMalaysia 12,6557,864
BamakoMali 705438
Bko-SMali 707439
BougounMali 763474
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,302809
BaitagMongolia 9,0125,600
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1175,665
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9366,174
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5286,543
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5206,538
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6876,019
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3916,457
BulganMongolia 9,7746,073
BhamawMyanmar 10,2406,363
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,39710,811
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6595,381
BilmaNiger 1,7001,056
Birni N’KonniNiger 942586
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5684,082
BergenNorway 4,9033,047
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9013,046
BjornoyaNorway 6,5664,080
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7593,579
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5383,441
BadinPakistan 7,4534,631
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7924,842
BalakotPakistan 7,7374,808
BarkhanPakistan 7,4554,633
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3005,158
BascoPhilippines 12,7267,908
BialystokPoland 4,6432,885
BejaPortugal 2,4161,501
BragancaPortugal 2,8121,747
BistritaRomania 4,2202,622
BucharestRomania 4,1152,557
BajkitRussia 8,8605,506
BarabinskRussia 7,9404,934
BarnaulRussia 8,2945,154
BerezovoRussia 7,2764,522
BiserRussia 6,8094,231
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1356,920
BogdarinRussia 10,1056,279
BogucanyRussia 9,0235,607
BomnakRussia 10,8676,753
BorRussia 8,5365,305
BorzjaRussia 10,5126,532
BratskRussia 9,3445,807
BelgradeSerbia 3,8152,370
BoSierra Leone 1,362846
BontheSierra Leone 1,451902
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9482,453
BerberaSomalia 5,2273,248
BusanSouth Korea 12,3487,673
BadajozSpain 2,4931,549
BarcelonaSpain 2,7761,725
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8521,772
BabanusaSudan 3,3742,097
BaselSwitzerland 3,5632,214
BernSwitzerland 3,4942,171
BangkokThailand 10,9666,814
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9646,813
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6776,635
BizerteTunisia 2,6061,619
BalikesirTurkey 3,9232,438
BursaTurkey 4,0392,510
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7164,173
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2782,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2272,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2292,628
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9812,474
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7892,355
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8002,362
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1346,919
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4524,631
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0276,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0286,231
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7095,412
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9045,533
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8514,879
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9694,331
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1936,956
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0574,386
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3626,439
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4906,518
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8336,110
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4255,235
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9776,821
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2355,739
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7964,845
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6126,594
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3165,168
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1434,438
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6265,981
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4886,517
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5655,323
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9734,333
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2905,152
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1454,440
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7945,465
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5364,683
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6295,984
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8485,498
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7626,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9724,954
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6004,723
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9865,584
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8514,878
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6485,374
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1504,443
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6876,641
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1564,447
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6884,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1824,463
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3483,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3593,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -