Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0024,351
ChlefAlgeria 2,2101,373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3741,475
CeresArgentina 8,1665,075
ChamicalArgentina 8,5555,316
ChepesArgentina 8,6335,364
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4895,896
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9344,930
CórdobaArgentina 8,4345,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4365,242
CorrientesArgentina 7,7604,822
CairnsAustralia 16,69210,372
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,57410,299
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4258,342
CedunaAustralia 15,3469,536
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,66810,358
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,15410,038
Cobar MoAustralia 16,46910,234
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38210,180
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,15910,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0689,363
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7866,081
CharnocksBarbados 6,0643,768
CotonouBenin 1,293803
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8923,662
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1233,805
CabroboBrazil 4,8833,034
CaceresBrazil 7,0164,360
CaetiteBrazil 5,5343,439
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4902,790
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9864,341
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0174,361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3793,964
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8843,035
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3403,318
CaparaoBrazil 5,9273,683
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4374,000
CaratingaBrazil 5,8973,664
CaravelasBrazil 5,5163,428
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6553,514
CarolinaBrazil 5,5733,463
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8734,271
CataguasesBrazil 6,0563,763
CatalaoBrazil 6,2653,893
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5444,067
CaxiasBrazil 5,0423,133
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2654,515
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3462,700
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1123,798
ChapecoBrazil 7,2384,498
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7014,164
CipoBrazil 4,9803,095
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7983,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9453,694
CordeiroBrazil 6,0783,777
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6843,532
CorumbaBrazil 7,1654,452
CoximBrazil 6,8844,278
CrateusBrazil 4,8022,984
CuiabaBrazil 6,8424,252
CuritibaBrazil 6,8574,261
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9556,186
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7455,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7026,651
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9404,313
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1334,432
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6614,139
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3913,971
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3923,972
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5804,089
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2385,119
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6064,726
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6254,117
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4865,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2825,768
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5725,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7764,832
Comox, BcCanada 10,6966,646
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0935,651
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8734,893
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7496,058
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1436,303
ChicoChile 9,8156,099
ChillanChile 9,3465,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4375,865
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7525,439
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8646,130
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2015,717
ChangchunChina 11,4797,133
ChangduChina 9,9816,203
ChangshaChina 11,4967,144
ChengduChina 10,6076,591
ChongqingChina 10,8856,764
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5824,711
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5682,217
CamagueyCuba 7,8184,858
CasablancaCuba 8,2275,112
ChebCzech Republic 3,9572,459
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5292,814
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0284,367
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1264,428
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0604,387
CanarEcuador 8,5975,342
CairoEgypt 3,7952,358
CaenFrance 3,6172,248
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3792,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5353,440
CocobeachGabon 2,2271,384
CologneGermany 3,9102,430
ChiosGreece 3,7202,311
CorfuGreece 3,3752,097
ConakryGuinea 1,397868
CatacamasHonduras 8,8045,471
CholutecaHonduras 8,9765,578
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8845,521
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6816,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6816,016
ChahbaharIran 6,6154,111
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1472,577
ClonesIreland 4,1842,600
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1932,605
CorkIreland 3,9422,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9372,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7641,718
CameriItaly 3,3832,102
CampobassoItaly 3,2372,012
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8581,776
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7701,721
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7901,734
Cape MeleItaly 3,2061,992
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1351,948
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9071,807
CerviaItaly 3,3792,100
CiampinoItaly 3,1611,965
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3152,060
Cisa PassItaly 3,3162,060
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1501,957
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5992,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8481,770
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1521,959
ChibaJapan 13,0198,090
ChichibuJapan 12,9268,032
ChichijimaJapan 13,8658,616
ChoshiJapan 13,0518,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3412,698
ChilekaMalawi 5,5063,422
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2763,278
ChitipaMalawi 4,9533,078
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3406,426
ComitanMexico 9,4045,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,15810,041
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5306,543
ChoirMongolia 10,2016,339
CasablancaMorocco 1,9311,200
ChindeMozambique 5,8353,626
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2176,349
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,74710,407
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27210,733
CondegaNicaragua 8,8965,528
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3276,417
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2827,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0597,494
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1977,579
ChhorPakistan 7,5264,677
ChitralPakistan 7,5824,712
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2964,534
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4074,603
CajamarcaPeru 8,7075,411
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6095,350
ChiclayoPeru 8,8365,491
ChimbotePeru 8,7845,459
CuzcoPeru 8,2835,147
CzestochowaPoland 4,2702,654
CoimbraPortugal 2,6631,655
CalafatRomania 3,8882,416
CeahlauRomania 4,2912,666
ClujRomania 4,1402,573
ConstantaRomania 4,2572,645
CraiovaRomania 3,9682,466
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5915,339
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7374,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7216,041
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4916,519
Cape UelenRussia 10,7346,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9497,425
CaraRussia 10,2026,340
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7444,191
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2376,362
ChitaRussia 10,2296,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2346,360
CokurdahRussia 10,0486,244
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5236,539
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0833,780
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7257,286
CaceresSpain 2,5511,585
CadizSpain 2,2271,384
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4781,540
CordobaSpain 2,3561,464
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0315,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0356,857
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1656,938
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6176,597
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6626,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0236,850
ChumphonThailand 10,9446,801
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8452,389
CorumTurkey 4,4992,796
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8434,252
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0544,383
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8572,397
CernovcyUkraine 4,3882,727
ChernigovUkraine 4,9033,047
CarrascoUruguay 8,0084,976
ColoniaUruguay 8,1145,042
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5324,059
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5675,323
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Camden, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Canton, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0665,634
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3824,587
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7714,207
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Casper, WyUsa 9,8006,090
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5324,680
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6854,776
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8114,854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8194,859
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8864,900
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8694,890
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6144,732
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2565,130
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0934,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7814,835
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5965,963
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7436,054
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3525,190
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1016,898
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7246,043
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1405,058
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1255,049
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9615,569
Clark, SdUsa 9,0855,645
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7995,468
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3785,206
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7846,080
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8724,892
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7927,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1235,048
College Park, MdUsa 7,4764,646
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8246,105
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9044,912
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Columbus, InUsa 8,2545,129
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9744,955
Conception, MoUsa 8,9885,586
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2205,729
Conway, ArUsa 8,8635,508
Conway, ScUsa 7,7104,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Corning, ArUsa 8,7505,437
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1374,435
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9166,783
Covington, LaUsa 8,7825,458
Covington, TnUsa 8,6625,383
Crete, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7646,068
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5504,070
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5504,070
CaracasVenezuela 6,9124,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6214,114
CoroVenezuela 7,1864,466
ChipataZambia 5,1583,205
ChomaZambia 4,9773,093
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6543,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -