Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,545960
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0921,300
DavisAntarctica 11,3747,068
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3749,554
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0419,346
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4277,101
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,67810,364
DhakaBangladesh 9,6155,975
D’UccleBelgium 3,8462,390
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9043,669
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8114,233
DouradosBrazil 7,1114,419
DoualaCameroon 1,9831,232
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0963,788
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0485,623
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0503,760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1214,425
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5785,331
DuianChina 9,8696,133
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5102,181
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9993,106
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2164,484
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2224,488
DabaaEgypt 3,5542,208
DakhlaEgypt 3,4472,142
DijonFrance 3,4772,161
DresdenGermany 4,1062,552
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7374,187
DebrecenHungary 4,0942,544
DalatangiIceland 5,4563,391
DaltonganjIndia 8,9715,575
DarbhangaIndia 9,0915,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9086,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9176,162
DumkaIndia 9,2775,765
DwarkaIndia 7,5114,667
DezfulIran 5,4263,372
DublinIreland 4,0932,543
DecimomannuItaly 2,7711,722
DobbiacoItaly 3,6202,249
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,135705
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2422,636
DagorettiKenya 4,7992,982
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0283,124
DedzaMalawi 5,3523,326
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0676,256
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4356,485
DaweiMyanmar 10,7146,658
De BiltNetherlands 4,0002,486
De KooyNetherlands 4,0832,538
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0872,540
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,40110,813
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,00510,567
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,70910,383
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8353,005
DalbandinPakistan 6,9544,321
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5444,688
DirPakistan 7,5914,717
DroshPakistan 7,5814,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8137,962
DohaQatar 5,7073,546
DorohoiRomania 4,3842,724
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0194,983
DudinkaRussia 8,2385,119
DzardzanRussia 9,6325,985
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5653,458
DakarSenegal 1,567974
DaruSierra Leone 1,292803
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3383,939
DamazinSudan 4,0602,523
DongolaSudan 3,5472,204
DamascusSyria 4,3562,707
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3572,708
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7342,942
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2884,529
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3303,312
DjerbaTunisia 2,3281,446
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8162,993
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4732,780
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1662,589
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9323,065
DonetskUkraine 5,0793,156
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0863,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1555,068
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6644,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3575,814
Danville, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4006,463
David City, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4626,501
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4105,226
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9086,778
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8416,115
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Delphine, InUsa 8,3045,160
Denton, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8006,090
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8385,492
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4776,510
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9834,961
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4305,239
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1876,331
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4705,885
Dover, DeUsa 7,3954,596
Dover, TnUsa 8,4865,273
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4875,895
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6005,344
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Durham, NhUsa 6,9734,333
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,550963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -