Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4534,632
FarahAfghanistan 6,7194,176
FormosaArgentina 7,6414,748
ForrestAustralia 14,8449,224
FrancistownBotswana 5,3713,338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9592,460
FloraniaBrazil 4,5022,798
FlorestaBrazil 4,8202,995
FlorianoBrazil 5,1173,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9544,322
FormosaBrazil 6,0423,755
FortalezaBrazil 4,5252,812
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2964,534
FrancaBrazil 6,3783,963
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0505,624
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4245,856
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5255,919
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9996,213
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9046,154
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7596,064
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6996,027
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6564,136
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6444,129
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1524,445
FayaChad 2,3561,464
FamagustaCyprus 4,1872,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4132,742
FarafraEgypt 3,3872,105
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7331,698
FichtelbergGermany 4,0112,492
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8582,397
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5582,211
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2023,854
FaranahGuinea 1,120696
FalconaraItaly 3,3652,091
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2962,048
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2742,034
FonniItaly 2,8571,775
FrontoneItaly 3,3292,069
FrosinoneItaly 3,1791,976
FukauraJapan 12,5777,815
FukueJapan 12,5067,771
FukuiJapan 12,7487,922
FukuokaJapan 12,5527,800
FukushimaJapan 12,8567,989
FukuyamaJapan 12,6847,882
FushikiJapan 12,7397,916
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7494,815
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9154,297
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1294,430
FunchalMadeira 2,2541,401
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1993,852
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9251,196
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0563,142
FaroPortugal 2,3091,435
FerganaRussia 7,5364,683
FreetownSierra Leone 1,426886
FalunSweden 5,1043,172
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9362,446
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7562,956
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4736,508
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1645,695
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9415,556
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9054,291
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1695,697
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0135,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9904,965
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4256,478
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5476,554
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0084,976
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7856,081
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8295,486
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6966,025
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0915,028
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0435,620
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0635,632
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1545,067
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3715,824
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0064,353
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1855,087
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9955,589
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1146,906
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -