Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3684,578
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2934,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8731,164
General PicoArgentina 8,6455,372
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0875,025
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0131,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49610,251
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,424
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8989,258
GrazAustria 3,7692,342
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4113,362
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5243,432
GomelBelarus 4,9553,079
GrodnoBelarus 4,7222,935
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6572,894
GoianiaBrazil 6,2823,904
GoiasBrazil 6,3153,924
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8113,611
GrajauBrazil 5,3933,351
GuairaBrazil 7,1764,459
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5932,854
GuaratingaBrazil 5,4663,397
GarouaCameroon 1,9541,214
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8453,632
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5715,326
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Golden, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Goose, NfCanada 6,3833,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5074,043
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3213,928
GanzhouChina 11,8107,339
GuangzhouChina 11,8107,339
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0684,392
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6835,396
GonderEthiopia 4,3682,714
GourdonFrance 3,1441,954
GrenobleFrance 3,2672,030
GeisenheimGermany 3,8282,379
GorlitzGermany 4,1482,578
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1731,351
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2885,772
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0853,781
GoaIndia 8,1515,065
GuwahatiIndia 9,6395,990
GelaItaly 2,8261,756
GenoaItaly 3,2742,034
GhediItaly 3,4232,127
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2882,043
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1631,966
GrossetoItaly 3,1871,980
GrottaglieItaly 3,2942,047
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9711,846
GuidoniaItaly 3,1861,980
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,220758
GifuJapan 12,8357,976
GaoMali 319198
GuamMariana Islands 15,1389,407
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3856,453
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1726,321
GuaymasMexico 10,8076,716
GaluutMongolia 9,6255,981
GemertNetherlands 3,9492,454
GisborneNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,89411,119
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,22210,702
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
GayaNiger 878546
GardermoenNorway 4,9673,086
GeiloNorway 4,9553,079
GdanskPoland 4,5812,847
GalatiRomania 4,3022,673
Gor’KijRussia 5,8803,654
GorznyjRussia 5,4383,379
GridinoRussia 6,1303,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5853,471
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5105,288
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8551,774
GijonSpain 2,9941,861
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2262,005
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1222,561
GoteborgSweden 4,7252,936
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7292,938
GothenburgSweden 4,7242,936
GunnarnSweden 5,5893,473
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3912,107
GabesTunisia 2,3141,438
GafsaTunisia 2,2931,425
GiresunTurkey 4,7812,971
GoztepeTurkey 4,0872,540
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2113,860
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0663,769
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3552,706
GajvoronUkraine 4,6082,863
GeniceskUkraine 4,7802,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5515,314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6926,644
Galva, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5995,965
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8134,855
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2444,502
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6806,636
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6014,724
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9255,546
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9955,589
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1186,288
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1525,066
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0536,869
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0405,618
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9566,187
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3335,178
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2375,119
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5515,314
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7684,827
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2905,152
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8245,483
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1535,066
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9894,965
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9954,968
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Groton, CtUsa 7,0504,381
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6486,617
GuanareVenezuela 7,2554,508
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4194,610
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -