Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7184,175
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9021,182
HuamboAngola 3,8752,408
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7959,194
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9899,936
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9749,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,53910,278
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4772,161
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5006,525
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3963,975
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3963,975
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6974,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3803,965
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5585,940
Hope, BcCanada 10,5136,533
HaikouChina 11,6637,247
HailarChina 10,7736,694
HamiChina 9,2685,759
HetanChina 8,2825,146
HavanaCuba 8,2365,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9794,337
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9244,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2314,494
HelwanEgypt 3,7822,350
HurguadaEgypt 3,9442,451
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0473,136
HelsinkiFinland 5,3153,303
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3403,319
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5619,670
HamburgGermany 4,2572,645
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2572,645
HannoverGermany 4,1282,565
HelgolandGermany 4,2712,654
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6862,291
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4732,158
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6544,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9439,285
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9779,307
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3713,338
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5825,333
HaifaIsrael 4,2032,612
HaboroJapan 12,3387,667
HachijojimaJapan 13,2098,208
HachinoheJapan 12,6707,874
HagiJapan 12,5627,806
HakodateJapan 12,5187,779
HamadaJapan 12,5707,811
HamamatsuJapan 12,9468,045
HikoneJapan 12,8127,962
HimejiJapan 12,7477,921
HiradoJapan 12,5107,774
HirooJapan 12,6017,830
HiroshimaJapan 12,6357,852
HitaJapan 12,6117,836
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6787,878
HunLibya 2,3751,476
HomboriMali 209130
HomalinMyanmar 9,9996,214
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5626,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
HighbankNew Zealand 16,98810,557
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,64310,342
HororataNew Zealand 16,99410,560
HyderabadPakistan 7,3924,594
HuanucoPeru 8,5725,327
HelPoland 4,6092,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6657,249
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4274,615
HatangaRussia 8,7605,444
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1204,425
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6442,265
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7352,942
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9672,465
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,00111,186
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9127,402
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8337,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1905,711
HalaibSudan 4,1902,604
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1222,562
HudeibaSudan 3,9192,436
HaparandaSweden 5,8153,614
HarnosandSweden 5,3573,329
HamaSyria 4,4312,753
HassakahSyria 4,8202,995
Hua HinThailand 10,9476,803
HakkariTurkey 5,1093,175
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1252,563
HersonUkraine 4,6622,897
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5272,813
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4715,886
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0574,386
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4614,636
Hart, MiUsa 8,1745,080
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1084,417
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1495,064
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Hays, KsUsa 9,3495,809
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2466,989
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Helena, MtUsa 10,0416,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9684,951
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0436,241
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6895,399
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3885,213
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3054,539
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Holly, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Homer, AkUsa 11,0616,874
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4235,234
Horton, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5325,923
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7514,816
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0655,012
Houma, LaUsa 8,8865,522
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9684,951
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4045,222
Huron, SdUsa 9,1195,667
HanoiVietnam 11,1986,959
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7017,271
HarareZimbabwe 5,3663,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -