Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8071,123
In SalahAlgeria 1,299807
InnsbruckAustria 3,6432,264
IbiriteBrazil 6,0643,768
IguatuBrazil 4,7452,949
IlheusBrazil 5,2873,285
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4813,406
IndaialBrazil 6,9564,323
IpameriBrazil 6,2543,886
IraiBrazil 7,2914,531
IreceBrazil 5,2883,286
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2453,259
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4724,022
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2703,896
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8143,613
ItaperunaBrazil 5,9793,715
ItapevaBrazil 6,7274,180
ItirucuBrazil 5,2603,268
ItuacuBrazil 5,4053,359
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0404,375
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2585,753
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5654,701
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7706,071
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1524,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4105,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4185,231
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4367,728
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1506,307
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1024,413
IzobambaEcuador 8,4825,271
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8862,415
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1705,698
IoanninaGreece 3,4382,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7004,164
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1153,800
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1825,084
IranshahrIran 6,6064,105
IstranaItaly 3,5132,183
IidaJapan 12,8908,010
IizukaJapan 12,5707,811
IrakoJapan 12,9188,027
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6507,861
IrozakiJapan 13,0298,096
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6907,886
IshinomakiJapan 12,8437,981
IwamizawaJapan 12,4457,734
IzuharaJapan 12,4327,725
IrbidJordan 4,2722,655
IfraneMorocco 1,8791,168
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,61710,326
IlorinNigeria 1,230765
InchonNorth Korea 12,0147,465
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8824,276
IslamabadPakistan 7,7244,800
IquitosPeru 8,0454,999
IloiloPhilippines 13,2968,262
IasiRomania 4,3962,732
IcaRussia 11,7277,287
IlirnejRussia 10,6496,617
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3967,082
IrkutskRussia 9,6706,009
Ivdel’Russia 6,9594,325
IbizaSpain 2,5011,554
IspartaTurkey 4,0232,500
IstanbulTurkey 4,0862,539
IzmirTurkey 3,7992,361
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3562,707
IzmailUkraine 4,3462,700
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Independence, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2645,136
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8805,518
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6525,376
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0715,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7815,457
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3005,157
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4214,612
IsokaZambia 4,9253,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -