Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3564,571
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4734,644
JuninArgentina 8,3595,194
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7614,201
JacobinaBrazil 5,1573,204
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5072,801
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3932,730
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0813,779
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1343,812
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7156,037
JiuquanChina 9,7696,071
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7615,444
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1164,422
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2574,509
JoensuuFinland 5,6993,542
JokioinenFinland 5,3383,317
JyvskylFinland 5,5483,448
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7024,165
JulianehbGreenland 5,9613,704
JagdalpurIndia 8,9045,533
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3137,652
JerusalemIsrael 4,1952,607
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8245,483
JosNigeria 1,495929
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0413,754
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0453,756
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3554,571
JhelumPakistan 7,7904,841
JiwaniPakistan 6,7364,186
JuliacaPeru 8,1885,088
JakutskRussia 10,3326,420
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5143,427
JenisejskRussia 8,7275,423
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5587,804
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1507,550
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6412,263
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8413,008
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8413,630
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2481,397
JubaSudan 3,9932,482
JokkmokkSweden 5,7923,599
JönköpingSweden 4,7822,972
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7772,969
JendoubaTunisia 2,4861,545
JerbaTunisia 2,3511,461
JerseyUk 3,6152,246
JaltaUkraine 4,6422,885
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7575,442
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5665,323
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0154,981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5726,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -