Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3584,572
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0704,393
KhostAfghanistan 7,4364,621
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3154,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0356,236
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2098,830
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6912,294
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4173,366
KandiBenin 892554
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3716,444
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8474,876
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8494,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8526,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1745,701
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0004,350
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2244,489
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9174,920
KashiChina 7,9054,912
KunmingChina 10,7296,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1001,926
KhargaEgypt 3,6022,238
KosseirEgypt 3,9812,474
KajaaniFinland 5,7753,589
KuopioFinland 5,6553,514
KuusamoFinland 5,9653,707
KarlsruheGermany 3,7352,321
KasselGermany 4,0002,486
KonstanzGermany 3,6192,249
KumasiGhana 1,122697
KalamataGreece 3,3382,074
KerkiraGreece 3,3752,097
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3612,089
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5524,072
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1073,795
KankanGuinea 979609
KindiaGuinea 1,299807
KissidougouGuinea 1,117694
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9279,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9187,406
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9197,407
KeszthelyHungary 3,8242,376
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3593,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4365,863
KotaIndia 8,1345,054
KozhikodeIndia 8,4715,264
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2078,828
KermanIran 6,2293,871
KermanshahIran 5,3393,318
Khoram AbadIran 5,4293,374
KilkennyIreland 4,0082,491
KingstonJamaica 7,7774,833
KagoshimaJapan 12,7117,899
KanazawaJapan 12,7307,911
KaruizawaJapan 12,8657,994
KatsuuraJapan 13,0708,122
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9498,047
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3287,661
KobeJapan 12,7937,950
KochiJapan 12,7717,936
KofuJapan 12,9228,030
KumagayaJapan 12,9318,035
KumamotoJapan 12,6317,849
KumejimaJapan 12,7827,943
KureJapan 12,6537,863
KushiroJapan 12,5887,822
KutchanJapan 12,4227,719
KyotoJapan 12,8017,955
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2845,148
KitaleKenya 4,5122,804
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3573,329
KufraLibya 2,8581,776
KaunasLithuania 4,8232,997
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7942,979
KybartaiLithuania 4,7592,957
KarongaMalawi 5,0243,122
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4217,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8597,991
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4517,116
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5357,168
KuantanMalaysia 11,6047,211
KuchingMalaysia 12,4347,727
KayesMali 938583
KeniebaMali 984611
KidalMali 499310
KitaMali 805500
KoutiaMali 550342
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,00710,568
KisinevMoldova 4,4652,775
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8126,719
KhatgalMongolia 9,4795,890
KhovdMongolia 8,9665,571
KhujirtMongolia 9,8026,091
KhutagMongolia 9,6916,022
KenitraMorocco 1,9881,235
KalewaMyanmar 9,9986,213
KathaMyanmar 10,1606,314
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9006,773
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0556,248
KengtungMyanmar 10,5846,577
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0346,235
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3233,308
KathmanduNepal 8,9985,591
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,60911,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,30210,752
KarioiNew Zealand 17,48110,863
KawerauNew Zealand 17,63710,960
KopuaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
KanoNigeria 1,346836
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1477,548
KarasjokNorway 6,1853,844
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0783,155
KristiansandNorway 4,6972,919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2263,248
KhasabOman 6,1713,835
KarachiPakistan 7,2584,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2724,519
KhanpurPakistan 7,5654,701
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1824,463
KororPalau 14,6299,091
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1672,590
KlodzkoPoland 4,1382,572
KoszalinPoland 4,4832,786
KrakowPoland 4,2342,631
KalakanRussia 10,2376,361
KaliningradRussia 4,6832,910
KamenskoeRussia 11,1566,932
KandalaksaRussia 6,1583,826
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6074,106
KazanRussia 6,1583,827
KemRussia 6,0533,761
KerchRussia 4,8473,012
KhabarovskRussia 11,6627,247
KirenskRussia 9,6275,982
KirovRussia 6,3113,922
KljuciRussia 11,7557,305
KolpasevRussia 8,1985,094
KorfRussia 11,3897,077
KostromaRussia 5,8093,610
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3735,825
KotlasRussia 6,2953,912
KrasnodarRussia 5,0203,120
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7064,167
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6924,158
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8315,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6664,764
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1353,812
KurganRussia 7,1294,430
KurskRussia 5,1963,229
KyraRussia 10,2836,390
KigaliRwanda 4,1872,602
KoldaSenegal 1,355842
KabalaSierra Leone 1,219757
KosiceSlovakia 4,1802,598
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8773,652
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9527,427
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0675,634
KadugliSudan 3,5842,227
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6932,295
KassalaSudan 4,2052,613
KhartoumSudan 3,7942,358
KostiSudan 3,8472,391
KalmarSweden 4,7292,939
KaresuandoSweden 6,0243,743
KarlstadSweden 4,9333,065
KristianstadSweden 4,6062,862
KamishliSyria 4,8763,030
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8516,743
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2767,007
Khon KaenThailand 11,0866,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0126,843
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0736,881
KairouanTunisia 2,4741,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5332,817
KarsTurkey 5,1413,194
KastamonuTurkey 4,4512,766
KayseriTurkey 4,4602,772
KonyaTurkey 4,1922,605
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4894,032
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7294,181
KinlossUk 4,5512,828
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0853,160
KievUkraine 4,7912,977
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9453,073
KirovogradUkraine 4,7582,957
KlepininoUkraine 4,7102,927
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8563,017
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5522,829
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7892,976
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1675,075
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1126,283
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9875,585
Keene, NhUsa 7,0544,383
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7516,059
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1375,057
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6846,018
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2937,018
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3605,816
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6064,727
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1335,054
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2727,004
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5686,567
KabompoZambia 4,5042,799
KabweZambia 4,8933,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8923,040
KafirondaZambia 4,7242,936
KaomaZambia 4,6472,888
KasamaZambia 4,8022,984
KasempaZambia 4,6212,872
KawambwaZambia 4,5982,857
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1663,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -