Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8991,801
LuandaAngola 3,3572,086
LuenaAngola 4,0482,516
La PlataArgentina 8,1575,069
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0655,012
La RiojaArgentina 8,5485,312
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5255,298
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0406,239
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7554,819
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0539,975
LavertonAustralia 16,0899,998
LearmonthAustralia 13,4378,350
LongreachAustralia 16,52510,269
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52510,269
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,56710,916
Low HeadAustralia 16,0569,977
LinzAustria 3,8382,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8323,003
LerwickUk 4,8313,002
La PazBolivia 8,0424,998
LavrasBrazil 6,2273,869
LencoisBrazil 5,3283,311
LinharesBrazil 5,7043,545
LondrinaBrazil 6,8764,273
LomBulgaria 3,8942,420
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2435,744
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0314,991
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0725,637
Langara, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9466,180
London, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5654,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9375,553
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7801,106
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9535,563
LanzhouChina 10,3616,439
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4825,892
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5124,668
LimonCosta Rica 8,6385,368
LarnacaCyprus 4,1512,580
LimassolCyprus 4,0942,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6032,861
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9592,460
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4732,780
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9594,325
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0284,367
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1344,433
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5565,317
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6755,391
LuxorEgypt 3,8202,374
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2205,729
Laucala BayFiji 19,79412,300
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5143,427
Le MansFrance 3,4832,165
LilleFrance 3,8032,363
LyonFrance 3,3092,056
LambarnGabon 2,4221,505
LastourvilleGabon 2,6041,618
LibrevilleGabon 2,2631,406
LeipzigGermany 4,0912,542
LindenbergGermany 4,2242,625
LamiaGreece 3,4892,168
LarissaGreece 3,5392,199
LemnosGreece 3,7362,322
LimnosGreece 3,7502,330
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2153,862
LabeGuinea 1,169726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,9999,320
La CeibaHonduras 8,8775,516
La MesaHonduras 8,9965,590
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1245,048
LudhianaIndia 8,0304,990
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5991,615
LatinaItaly 3,1521,959
LatronicoItaly 3,1801,976
LecceItaly 3,3142,060
LodwarKenya 4,4822,785
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8856,764
LiepajaLatvia 4,8603,020
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8252,998
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7512,331
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5692,218
LabuanMalaysia 12,8037,956
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1923,848
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9076,777
LashioMyanmar 10,3426,427
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,35110,782
LincolnNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,28410,740
LagosNigeria 1,321821
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0023,108
LillehammerNorway 5,0493,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8694,890
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3854,589
LimaPeru 8,7485,436
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2878,257
LisbonPortugal 2,5181,565
LeninbadRussia 7,3664,578
LevsiRussia 7,2194,486
LungiSierra Leone 1,426886
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6422,263
LanzaroteSpain 1,7391,081
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8621,779
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4532,146
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4402,138
LatakiaSyria 4,3602,709
LampangThailand 10,6896,642
LoeiThailand 10,9416,799
Lop BuriThailand 10,9336,794
LomeTogo 1,261784
LeemingUk 4,1812,598
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8323,003
London, EnglandUk 3,8712,406
London-GatwickUk 3,8422,388
LynehamUk 3,8692,404
L’VovUkraine 4,4022,736
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5982,858
LozovajaUkraine 5,0333,128
LubnyUkraine 4,9023,046
LuckUkraine 4,5502,827
LuganskUkraine 5,2023,233
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5925,339
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9885,585
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1055,658
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1475,063
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1836,328
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5345,924
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9766,199
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9695,573
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7706,071
Larned, KsUsa 9,3815,829
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7146,037
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7916,706
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0165,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9734,333
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9875,585
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8735,514
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3075,162
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7924,842
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3946,459
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8984,286
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7054,788
Libby, MtUsa 10,1926,333
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5684,703
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0555,627
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8905,525
Llano, TxUsa 9,6105,972
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6055,968
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1486,928
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1436,925
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1626,936
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1516,308
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2465,124
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6425,370
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3374,559
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Luling, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6535,998
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6884,777
LivingstoneZambia 4,9703,088
LundaziZambia 5,1213,182
LusakaZambia 4,9683,087
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9593,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -