Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3334,557
NeuquenArgentina 9,1625,693
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4115,227
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,36211,410
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,20410,069
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69910,377
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7599,793
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7014,786
NatitingouBenin 855531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1093,796
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0791,292
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9381,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5654,080
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6736,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7626,066
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5195,915
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6394,747
N’DjamenaChad 2,0071,247
NanchangChina 11,7427,297
NanjingChina 11,7867,324
NanningChina 11,3507,053
NicosiaCyprus 4,1332,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4352,756
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0274,367
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2074,479
NegeleEthiopia 4,8032,985
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,89112,360
NandiFiji 19,89112,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4023,357
NancyFrance 3,6522,270
NantesFrance 3,3862,104
NiceFrance 3,1461,955
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3072,676
NurembergGermany 3,8602,399
NurnbergGermany 3,8592,398
NaxosGreece 3,5882,230
NanortalikGreenland 5,8873,658
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9643,706
NordGreenland 7,2434,501
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4183,988
NzerekoreGuinea 1,150715
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,5485,312
New DelhiIndia 8,1945,092
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1581,963
NaganoJapan 12,8187,965
NagasakiJapan 12,5787,816
NagoJapan 12,8587,990
NagoyaJapan 12,8667,995
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8627,992
NaraJapan 12,8327,974
NazeJapan 12,8577,990
NemuroJapan 12,6097,836
NiigataJapan 12,7627,931
NikkoJapan 12,8888,009
NobeokaJapan 12,7157,901
NairobiKenya 4,7972,981
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,55310,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8834,899
NidaLithuania 4,7522,953
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5524,071
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9864,341
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1703,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2563,266
NaraMali 489304
NioroMali 699434
NemaMauritania 455283
NouakchottMauritania 1,382859
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,74911,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48410,864
NelsonNew Zealand 17,25710,724
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,52210,889
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9065,534
N’GuigmiNiger 1,7481,086
NiameyNiger 661411
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9333,687
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3493,945
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9614,326
NawabshahPakistan 7,3744,582
NokkundiPakistan 6,7944,222
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6564,758
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9568,051
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8924,283
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6346,608
NikolaevRussia 4,6482,888
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5047,149
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9517,426
NizneangarskRussia 9,8096,096
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2385,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0324,370
NovgorodRussia 5,4263,372
NovosibirskRussia 8,2335,116
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1255,670
No. 6Sudan 3,7632,338
NyalaSudan 3,0451,892
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2456,988
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8506,742
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0926,893
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7956,708
NarathiwatThailand 11,3647,062
NigdeTurkey 4,3632,711
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0513,760
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8393,007
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0595,008
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3535,191
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8985,529
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9855,584
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9694,331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2574,510
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7214,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6945,403
New London, WiUsa 8,3845,210
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8085,473
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8325,488
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8045,471
New YorkUsa 7,2184,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2004,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2104,480
Newark, NjUsa 7,2324,494
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9844,961
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2435,744
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Newport, TnUsa 8,0424,998
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8596,748
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1305,673
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0526,868
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2545,750
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4175,852
Norton, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9364,932
NdolaZambia 4,7972,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -