Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,67311,604
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2326,358
ParanaArgentina 8,1595,070
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7644,825
PehuajoArgentina 8,5135,290
PergaminoArgentina 8,2935,153
PigeArgentina 8,6535,377
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4265,236
PosadasArgentina 7,5244,675
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8684,889
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9845,583
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1375,056
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6878,505
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8798,625
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2212,002
ParakouBenin 1,020634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7122,928
ParacatuBrazil 6,1093,796
ParanaBrazil 5,9043,669
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8054,229
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6414,127
ParintinsBrazil 6,2763,900
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7942,979
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2964,534
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1713,834
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0223,121
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8413,008
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5553,452
PeixeBrazil 5,9393,691
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0413,133
PicosBrazil 4,9903,101
PiraiBrazil 6,2403,878
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2073,857
PompeuBrazil 6,0863,782
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2054,477
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7763,589
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0564,384
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2724,519
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3254,552
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8673,646
PosseBrazil 5,8663,645
PlevenBulgaria 3,9462,452
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8672,403
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4867,138
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8886,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1273,807
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9615,569
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3405,804
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3086,406
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6876,641
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2045,719
ParronChile 9,1215,668
Puerto AysenChile 9,8266,106
Puerto MonttChile 9,6636,005
Punta ArenasChile 10,0866,268
PingbianChina 11,3777,070
PeralesColombia 7,9664,950
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0994,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8305,487
PragueCzech Republic 4,0212,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2504,505
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0594,387
PoloDominican Republic 7,2014,475
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0954,409
PichilingueEcuador 8,6035,346
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7085,411
PuyoEcuador 8,4565,255
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9062,427
ParisFrance 3,6022,238
PerpignanFrance 2,9471,831
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2526,371
Port-GentilGabon 2,3261,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6746,012
PotsdamGermany 4,2092,616
PatrasGreece 3,3972,111
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5844,713
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7913,599
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2153,862
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3064,540
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5735,327
PecsHungary 3,8032,363
PambanIndia 8,8915,525
PuneIndia 8,0805,021
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4607,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3817,694
PadovaItaly 3,4792,162
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5222,189
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8631,779
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8571,776
PantelleriaItaly 2,6761,663
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3622,089
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8221,754
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2802,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2932,046
PiacenzaItaly 3,3532,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2532,022
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4002,113
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0961,924
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2161,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1411,952
PrizziItaly 2,8351,762
PakseLaos 11,4377,107
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2406,985
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7754,831
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8044,850
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,66810,358
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5502,206
PatheinMyanmar 10,2696,381
PutaoMyanmar 10,1466,305
PyiMyanmar 10,2436,365
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,70111,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,38810,805
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5875,336
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,7131,064
PohangNorth Korea 12,3057,646
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8487,362
PadidanPakistan 7,3424,563
PanjgurPakistan 6,9444,315
ParachinarPakistan 7,4434,625
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9024,289
PeshawarPakistan 7,5814,711
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,69310,373
PilarParaguay 7,6884,778
PiscoPeru 8,7225,420
PiuraPeru 8,8635,507
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9714,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9658,057
PoznanPoland 4,3342,693
PrzemyslPoland 4,3452,700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6721,660
PortalegrePortugal 2,5461,582
Porto Portugal 2,7681,720
PavelecRussia 5,4923,413
PecoraRussia 6,9514,320
PermRussia 6,6424,128
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0557,491
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8003,604
PjatigorskRussia 5,2623,270
PoronajskRussia 11,9597,431
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9993,106
Providenja BayRussia 10,9596,810
PskovRussia 5,2513,263
PodorSenegal 1,271790
PopradSlovakia 4,1652,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4013,977
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8033,606
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6001,616
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9935,589
Port SudanSudan 4,2522,642
ParamariboSuriname 5,7983,603
PiteňSweden 5,7033,544
PalmyraSyria 4,5492,827
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47110,235
PhetchabunThailand 10,9236,788
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8226,725
PhraeThailand 10,7606,686
PhuketThailand 10,9546,807
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9366,796
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0366,858
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9596,810
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3213,928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7422,325
PoltavaUkraine 4,9673,087
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9144,918
PradoUruguay 8,0254,987
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9464,938
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Pana, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Paoli, InUsa 8,2545,129
Paris, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6635,383
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8786,139
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3315,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1965,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5566,559
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5325,302
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Perry, OkUsa 9,2735,762
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3274,553
Philo, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6586,623
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2835,768
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8835,520
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7434,812
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2184,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9464,316
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7505,437
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2596,375
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6135,352
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6886,642
Portage, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9214,301
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8096,717
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6015,344
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9785,579
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2916,395
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4014,599
Princeton, InUsa 8,4455,248
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0044,352
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8276,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1164,422
PetaukeZambia 5,1013,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -