Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0294,368
ShkoderAlbania 3,5442,202
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4451,519
SaltaArgentina 8,1955,093
San AntonioArgentina 9,0395,617
San LuisArgentina 8,7165,416
San RafaelArgentina 8,9525,563
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7355,428
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2465,124
SarmientoArgentina 9,5885,958
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,80610,443
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,81310,448
SalzburgAustria 3,7532,332
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4913,412
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5993,479
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5963,477
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7132,307
SaveBenin 1,133704
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6234,737
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6302,255
SalvadorBrazil 5,1143,178
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4944,657
SantaremBrazil 6,0583,765
SantosBrazil 6,5224,053
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5144,048
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9783,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6702,902
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1064,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5134,668
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2893,908
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0133,115
Sao MateusBrazil 5,6353,502
São PauloBrazil 6,5154,048
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4514,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7704,829
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0853,160
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0573,142
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0423,754
SobralBrazil 4,6892,914
SoureBrazil 5,3553,328
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5083,423
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7254,800
SurubimBrazil 4,5162,807
SadovoBulgaria 3,8772,409
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7292,317
SofiaBulgaria 3,8162,371
SiemreapCambodia 11,3147,031
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1043,793
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8246,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5874,093
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8064,851
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5984,100
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4475,870
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8274,242
Scott, SkCanada 9,5735,949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6954,160
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3913,971
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8266,106
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5135,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7906,084
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4856,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4484,007
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5865,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5945,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1573,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8821,170
SalCape Verde 2,1231,320
SantiagoChile 9,0855,646
SewellChile 9,0875,647
ShanghaiChina 12,0457,485
ShantouChina 12,0907,513
ShenyangChina 11,5117,153
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4275,237
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6764,770
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7525,438
SibenikCroatia 3,4912,170
SplitCroatia 3,4982,174
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5482,826
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4922,791
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0774,398
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9904,344
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9874,342
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0864,404
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9784,336
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0584,386
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1394,436
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1134,420
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1804,462
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9244,303
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0074,354
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1164,422
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1834,463
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0504,381
San GabrielEcuador 8,3735,203
SalloumEgypt 3,2852,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2181,999
SohagEgypt 3,7362,321
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0082,491
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1785,703
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2685,759
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0203,741
StrasbourgFrance 3,6692,280
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5093,423
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6903,536
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0803,157
SchleswigGermany 4,3412,697
StuttgartGermany 3,7312,319
SamosGreece 3,7392,323
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6362,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3982,112
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5504,070
SiguiriGuinea 887551
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1035,657
SzegedHungary 3,9162,434
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8442,389
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5773,466
SagarIndia 8,4505,251
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8764,894
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7269,772
SemnanIran 5,9223,680
ShahroudIran 6,0683,771
ShirazIran 5,8073,609
ShannonIreland 4,0352,507
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1781,975
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3152,060
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2932,046
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2792,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8911,797
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1391,951
SigonellaItaly 2,8941,798
SassandraIvory Coast 1,351839
SagaJapan 12,5707,811
SaigoJapan 12,5547,801
SakaiJapan 12,5997,829
SakataJapan 12,7227,905
SapporoJapan 12,4377,728
SaseboJapan 12,5377,791
SendaiJapan 12,8367,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8007,954
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5647,807
ShinjoJapan 12,7617,930
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9278,033
ShirakawaJapan 12,8958,013
ShizuokaJapan 12,9708,060
SumotoJapan 12,8017,955
SuttsuJapan 12,4057,709
SuwaJapan 12,8647,994
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7766,075
SavannakhetLaos 11,2677,002
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8963,042
SiluteLithuania 4,7722,966
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6592,274
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7784,212
SalimaMalawi 5,3403,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0688,120
SibuMalaysia 12,5617,806
SanMali 425264
SegouMali 500311
SikassoMali 663412
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7904,841
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7196,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9466,181
SainshandMongolia 10,4116,470
SafiMorocco 1,8411,144
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,586986
SittweMyanmar 9,9646,192
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7422,947
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9154,297
SaiqOman 6,3383,939
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0533,761
SurOman 6,5314,059
SialkotPakistan 7,8724,892
SibbiPakistan 7,2834,526
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5774,708
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6825,395
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6318,470
SandomierzPoland 4,3722,717
SniezkaPoland 4,1352,569
SuwalkiPoland 4,7222,934
SzczecinPoland 4,3562,707
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3301,448
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1311,946
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6464,130
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6304,741
Satu MareRomania 4,1852,601
SibiuRomania 4,0922,543
SulinaRomania 4,3892,727
SadrinskRussia 7,0304,368
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5023,419
SalekhardRussia 7,4114,605
SaratovRussia 5,7823,593
SejmcanRussia 10,9056,777
SelagoncyRussia 9,4565,876
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5097,773
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6836,639
SmolenskRussia 5,1803,219
SociRussia 4,9993,107
SortovalaRussia 5,6593,517
SuntarRussia 9,8406,115
SurgutRussia 7,6634,762
SverdlovskRussia 6,8654,266
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5114,046
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3523,947
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1051,308
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8534,259
SingaporeSingapore 11,7687,313
SliacSlovakia 4,0792,535
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0307,476
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6807,258
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7061,682
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9581,838
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9781,851
SevilleSpain 2,3191,441
SennarSudan 3,9412,449
ShambatSudan 3,7912,356
ShendiSudan 3,8752,408
StenseleSweden 5,5843,470
StockholmSweden 5,0403,132
StorlienSweden 5,3093,299
SundsvallSweden 5,3363,316
SantisSwitzerland 3,5792,224
SongeaTanzania 5,2233,246
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1916,954
SongkhlaThailand 11,2106,966
Suphan BuriThailand 10,8956,771
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9896,829
SurinThailand 11,2196,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 799497
SokodeTogo 970603
SfaxTunisia 2,4201,504
SousseTunisia 2,5151,563
SamsunTurkey 4,6362,881
SiirtTurkey 4,9643,085
SivasTurkey 4,6252,874
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7052,303
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6222,872
SarataUkraine 4,4402,759
SarnyUkraine 4,6512,890
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6512,890
SumyUkraine 5,0523,140
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1033,793
SaltoUruguay 7,9404,934
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1516,929
Safford, AzUsa 10,5066,529
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0604,387
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0905,028
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6335,364
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Salem, InUsa 8,2545,129
Salem, OrUsa 10,8786,760
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3126,408
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7346,049
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1246,912
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2697,003
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6464,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3127,029
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2887,014
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2747,006
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9684,951
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9404,934
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5485,933
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2545,129
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6716,631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6786,635
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1705,698
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Selma, AlUsa 8,4815,270
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Seymour, InUsa 8,2545,129
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1855,087
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7636,067
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0975,653
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0285,610
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2365,118
Southport, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5885,336
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8264,863
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8765,516
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3616,439
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9285,548
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7167,281
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7715,451
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6315,364
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2184,485
State College, PaUsa 7,5434,687
State University, MsUsa 8,6425,370
State University, NmUsa 10,2886,393
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6684,765
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0724,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0405,618
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8314,866
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8485,498
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1314,431
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5774,708
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0404,375
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4694,020
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,421883
SocotraYemen 6,1163,801
SenangaZambia 4,6492,889
SerenjeZambia 4,9403,070
SeshekeZambia 4,8363,005
SolweziZambia 4,5562,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -