Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0366,237
UaupesBrazil 7,2514,506
UbatubaBrazil 6,3903,971
UberabaBrazil 6,3653,955
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2515,749
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7795,456
UpernavikGreenland 7,0724,394
UummannaqGreenland 6,8264,241
UdineItaly 3,5932,233
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9081,807
UenoJapan 12,8477,983
UnzendakeJapan 12,6067,834
UrakawaJapan 12,5877,822
UshibukaJapan 12,6287,847
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9258,032
UwajimaJapan 12,7297,910
UkmergeLithuania 4,8933,041
UtenaLithuania 4,9483,075
UlaangomMongolia 8,9525,563
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0376,237
UlgiiMongolia 8,8245,484
UliastaiMongolia 9,3525,811
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9485,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3196,412
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2997,643
UfaRussia 6,5144,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0795,021
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8936,148
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4937,142
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8996,152
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7564,198
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7937,329
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6376,610
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6426,613
Umm BeninSudan 3,9862,477
UmeňSweden 5,5323,438
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3417,048
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0516,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7726,694
UrfaTurkey 4,6702,902
UsakTurkey 3,9812,474
Uman’Ukraine 4,6592,895
UzgorodUkraine 4,2232,624
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -