Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,44210,218
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4257,100
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92310,516
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,13510,648
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0948,758
WoomeraAustralia 15,6569,729
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7914,220
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1986,337
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4086,468
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8905,524
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3005,779
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0914,406
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9319,278
WajimaJapan 12,6807,880
WakamatsuJapan 12,8487,984
WakayamaJapan 12,8267,970
WakkanaiJapan 12,2437,608
WajirKenya 4,9973,105
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7942,979
WindhoekNamibia 4,8853,036
WaihiNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,56010,912
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63210,957
WaimateNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,55810,911
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,31510,760
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,48210,864
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,88211,112
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,42610,829
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,72111,012
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,42910,830
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,78111,050
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,66110,975
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,77311,045
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,96410,542
WintonNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77311,044
WarsawPoland 4,4682,776
WroclawPoland 4,2122,617
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9477,424
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9112,431
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6422,263
WauSudan 3,5112,182
WaddingtonUk 4,0602,523
Waco, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Wake IslandUsa 15,8559,852
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0955,651
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5026,526
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Warren, OhUsa 7,8044,850
Warren, PaUsa 7,6304,741
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4864,652
Washington, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Washington, InUsa 8,3405,182
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7095,412
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0095,598
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4305,239
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9984,970
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5075,286
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4445,869
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1285,672
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8154,856
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3904,592
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9314,928
West Point, GaUsa 8,2765,143
West Point, NyUsa 7,2184,485
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2375,119
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2605,754
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4366,485
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3624,575
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4974,659
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9254,925
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4614,636
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3925,836
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3904,592
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3584,572
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6064,726
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9094,915
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8235,483
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7446,676
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4796,512
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8784,895
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -