Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tomb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tomb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tomb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2483,261
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5233,432
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4743,401
YaoundeCameroon 2,1361,327
YokoCameroon 2,0841,295
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4135,849
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2045,719
YanjiChina 11,8067,336
YichangChina 11,2396,984
YinchuanChina 10,4396,487
YiningChina 8,2815,146
YariguiesColombia 7,7454,813
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
YazdIran 5,9763,713
YakushimaJapan 12,8047,957
YamagataJapan 12,8067,958
YamaguchiJapan 12,5847,820
YokkaichiJapan 12,8607,992
YokohamaJapan 13,0078,082
YonagoJapan 12,6147,838
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5847,820
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8379,220
YeMyanmar 10,6366,610
YolaNigeria 1,8701,162
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2847,633
YurimaguasPeru 8,4165,230
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8644,266
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1497,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4143,985
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6176,598
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6816,637
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0256,230
York, PaUsa 7,4754,645
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7744,831
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9136,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -